Course Rating
Design Rating:
Condition Rating:
Service Rating:
Facilities Rating:

The Landings at Rickenbacker Golf Club

The Landings at Rickenbacker Golf Club Logo


5600 Airbase Rd
Groveport, Ohio 43125
Pickaway County
Phone(s): (614) 491-5000
Fax: (614) 409-9904

The Landings at Rickenbacker GC: #8


Previous name: Steeplechase Country Club.

Type Public
Holes 18
Year built 1940
Guest Policy Open
Golf Season Year round
Metal Spikes Allowed No
Driving Range Available Yes
Rental Carts Available Yes
Rental Clubs Available Yes
Pro Available Yes
Tee Times Welcomed Yes
Price Range Weekdays $20
Price Range Weekends $25
Credit Cards Accepted VISA, MasterCard, Amex, Discover Welcomed


Tee Par Length Slope Rating
Blue 72 6604 yd. 116 70
Blue 72 6081 yd. 112 67.8
Gold 72 4882 yd. 101 62.3
Red (W) 72 4467 yd. 103 64.1

Reader reviews, ratings and comments

Share your impressions with other golfers and learn from them where to play.

Course Photos

Share your photos of this golf course with other golfers.

Golf map, directions and nearby courses

Driving directions to The Landings at Rickenbacker Golf Club

Nashport Golf Package
Dates: March 9, 2015 - December 31, 2015
Stay-and-play vacation package deals from The Longaberger Golf Club in Nashport offer you and your group the opportunity to play twice on the best public golf course in Ohio, rated no. 1 by Golfweek from 2002 to present. This parkland gem was designed by Arthur Hills. Package prices include two rounds of golf and one night stay. Free breakfast buffet.
Price range: $143
Groveport Related Articles